Votre navigateur est obsolete.

Veuillez le mettre à jour gratuitement, afin d'améliorer ses performances et ainsi avoir un meilleur confort de navigation.

Menu

 

Legal noticesAll use of this website is subject to these present conditions of use and shall be deemed to have occurred on French territory.

The Website – Navya

The site provides information about the company Navya and its subsidiaries.

This site is published by NAVYA, whose head office is located at 1 rue du docteur Fleury-Papillon, 69100 Villeurbanne – France, 802 698 746 R.C.S. Lyon and whose telephone number is +33 (0)1 85 50 01 10.

The Director of the publication is Mr. Nicolas de Cremiers.

The Site is hosted by OVH
2 Rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix
Site Web : www.ovh.com

Credit

Made by Digital Cover

Protected rights

The constituent elements of the present site, developed by Navya and its subsidiaries or on their behalf (hereafter referred to as “the Content”) are protected by applicable legislation regarding author’s rights, trade mark rights, and the law relating to designs and unfair competition.

The Content includes, in particular, the visual identity manual (including the colors, font sets and the graphic structure of the pages), as well as all the information and elements available on the Internet site, such as texts, articles, photographs, illustrations, images, trademarks and logos (such as Navya), data, databases and all audio elements (such as voice, music or sound effects) and static or animated visuals (such as animated graphics or audio-visual sequences), specific software developments, and downloadable programs.

The Content is the property of Navya and its subsidiaries or of its technical service providers.

Any reproduction, representation, broadcasting and/or use of all or part of the Content, by any means and in whatsoever form and for whatever purpose, is possible subject to the mention that source must be clearly stated (the present site and Navya and/or its subsidiaries), as well as, as appropriate, the name of the author under the condition that no restriction exists for such reproduction, representation, broadcasting and/or use.

Any person failing to respect the applicable legal provisions shall be considered as infringing copyright and shall be liable to the penal sanctions provided by law, notwithstanding all other claims that may be lodged by Navya and by its subsidiaries.

Responsibility

Navya and its subsidiaries do not furnish any guarantee whatsoever regarding the Content, or any guarantee relating to quality, suitability for any given use, relating to ownership and the absence of infringement of copyright. In addition, Navya and its subsidiaries cannot accept any responsibility whatsoever, regarding direct or indirect damages, whether consequential or incidental, loss of data or loss of profit, arising from, or associated with, the use, or the operation of the present Site and its content.

Furthermore, the site may contain inaccuracies and typographical errors.

Changes and updates are regularly made to the present site. In this respect, Navya and its subsidiaries reserve the right to make any modification, rectification or change, at any time.

The links appearing in the present site will direct you away from the site. These links are supplied solely for your convenience, and do not entail any approval or recommendation of the sites by Navya and by its subsidiaries. The target sites are not under the control of Navya and its subsidiaries, and the latter are in no way responsible for the content of these sites, the links they contain, the products or services they offer, or changes or updates that are made to them.

Brands, names of products or services, domain names and the names of companies referred to in the present site remain the property of their respective owners.

The reference to links or brands, names, services, domain names and names of other companies does not in any way suggest the existence of any association whatsoever between Navya and its subsidiaries with these companies, products or services, brands, names or company names in question, at the exception of associations clearly stated on the Website.

Protection of privacy – The gathering and use of personal data

Navya will not at any time require the communication by users of personal data (name, address, email address, profession, etc…). However, for the purposes of obtaining certain information or receiving documents, you may need to register and supply certain personal data.

Navya hereby informs you that the personal data that you may communicate to it on line for this purpose are intended solely for use by Navya, which is responsible for their processing and conservation. These data will not be communicated to any third party, other than those third parties hosting the Site or intervening in its content or management. These third parties are required to respect the confidentiality of these data and may not under any circumstances use them for any purpose other than the operation or management of the Site.

Navya undertakes to take all reasonable measures at its disposal to maintain the confidentiality of these personal data.

In this respect, Navya informs you that, in accordance with the ruling Dispense DI-007 by the CNIL [National commission for information technology and civil liberties] deciding upon the waiver of the declaration of processing, constituted for the purposes of information and external communication (decision to waive declaration No. 7), the database liable to contain these personal data is strictly compliant with the framework defined by the said ruling, thereby dispensing Navya from declaration to the CNIL. However, Navya reminds you that, in accordance with the Law dated 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, data files and freedoms, as modified, you have the right of opposition, access and rectification of these personal data. You can exercise this right at any time by sending an email to:

Navya
Legal Department & Compliance

1 rue du Docteur Fleury-Papillon

69100 Villeurbanne (France)

Or to the following mail: privacy@navya.tech

Modification or removal will be implemented at the earliest opportunity and at the latest eight working days from the receipt of your request.

Navya draws your attention to the fact that certain information does not correspond to the definition of personal data and, in that it does not enable you to be identified, can be saved on our servers (navigator used, IP address, etc.).

In addition, the connection to our web server may involve the sending to your navigator of a small amount of data that will be stored on your computer’s hard disk. These are cookies that record information relating to the navigation of your computer to our Site (the pages you have consulted, the date and time they were consulted, etc.) which we can read when you subsequently visit again.

Your navigator contains a function enabling cookies to be refused (the means of doing this are specified on the CNIL Internet site). This will not prevent connection to our Site but may delay the loading of pages.